Privacy information notices

 

The present Privacy information notice’s objective is to inform all users and visitors of the site, accessible via the www.varfok-galeria.eu domain name, concerning their personal information given on the Szalóky és Szalóky Kft [Várfok Galéria] newsletter subscription. According to the provisions of The Data Protection Regulation and the right of informational self-determination CXII. Law of 2011 in the present regulation, not mentioned cases in the designated laws are governed by the provisions.

With the subscription to the newsletter the users automatically accept the conditions of the Declaration. The present Privacy information notice is accessible through the www.varfok-galeria.hu page.

The webpage can be viewed by everyone without giving any personal information. The viewing of the webpage and the utilisation of the newsletter function is free of charges.

The Gallery uses a newsletter system that constantly provides the public with relevant information, which we manage through the registration on our webpage with prior paper-based consultations about personal information (full name, email account)

Name of Privacy information notice’s contact:
Szalóky és Szalóky Művészeti és Kereskedelmi KFT [Várfok Galéria]
address: 1012 Budapest Várfok utca 14.
tel.: +36 (1) 213-5155
email: galeria@varfok-galeria.hu

Henceforth:’ Privacy information’

 

The purpose of Privacy information: The purpose of data processing: the contact between the webpage and its users is to notify, identify users, to send thematic newsletters to those users, who specifically require this, general dispatch of newsletters to all prospective newsletter subscribers: about the future programmes, exhibitions or further events of the Gallery.

The basics of Privacy information: Privacy information notice’s legal basis: the right of informational self-determination and the freedom of information CXII. Law of 2011, along the users’ voluntary, confident, unambiguous and an express contribution.

Managed data: in case of subscription name and email address provided.

Data processing period: the data processor manages the information above until the user unsubscribes from the newsletter. When unsubscribed, the data processor deletes all registry information of the user. The person concerned can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe ’ button at the bottom of the email, with which all his/her personal information automatically gets deleted from the system, or writing an email of request to the galeria@varfok-galeria.hu address, in which case the Gallery immediately deletes, the latest  within ten days.

 

The person concerned, without giving a reason can inquire the correction or invalidation of his/her personal information, furthermore, can cancel the contribution to the data process. The Gallery urgently invalidates, the latest within ten days after receiving the petition.

If the person concerned believes the data processor managed his/her personal information wrongly, he/she can protest in writing against the data procession. The data processor protests- next to the suspension of the person’s management- immediately, or the latest within ten days after receiving the letter of request which will examine and will inform them about the results of the examination in writing. If the data processor steps over the deadline or does not reach the level of expectancy of the request, then the person concerned can turn for legal redress from the Fővárosi Törvényszék or the local Törvényszék.

For personal data management allegations or if put out to the danger of allegation, then the person concerned, or any third person can begin a notified investigation at the Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság (NAIH).

Having any questions with the personal information’s management you can receive information from the following address: galeria@varfok-galeria.hu.

Information is based on the following legislation:

• The Privacy information notice’s legal basis: the right of informational self-determination and the freedom of information CXII. Law of 2011

• Regulation (EU) No 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 of management of personal data protection and free movement of such data, furthermore, repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation)

• Act XLVIII. of 2008 on Advertising Directive

• The CVIII. Law on ecommerce services, and the information society

SPIRITUSZ SECTION

Emerging talents, fresh tendencies

Artists
Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news!

Partners
Bor TársaságHotel Castle Garden
StocekANY Biztonsági Nyomda
 
Kiemelt informatikai partnerünk
PiarSoft
Foundation

Read more about the activity of Várfok 14 Studio Gallery Foundation

read more
© Várfok Galéria | since 1990 | Previous webpages: 2000-2004: HACKED BY MOROCCAN IDIOTS TEAM